Privacy

Updated 10th October 2013

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Endless Technology Pty Ltd website, www.thementorship.co . hereby referred to as 'the site'.

Endless Technology Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Endless Technology Pty Ltd is bound by Australian law, the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many pages on the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some current and future features on the site Endless Technology Pty Ltd may require you to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password. You may also be required to provide information in the recovery of your lost password, such as your email address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Endless Technology Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Endless Technology Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Endless Technology Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Endless Technology Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  International +61 7 4041 0990

Call:  Australia 07 4041 0990

Post: Attn: Privacy Officer,
Endless Technology Pty Ltd,
 PO BOX 7901,
 Cairns, QLD 4870,
 AUSTRALIA

E-mail: service@endtech.com.au

 

 

© 2013 Endless Technology Pty Ltd